Metro Line 5 (4th Haven): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Hinwapoon moved page Metro Line 5 to Metro Line 5 (4th Haven) |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:WolvHaven Metro ( | [[Category:WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven)]][[Category:4th Haven]] | ||
{{infobox | {{infobox | ||
| headerstyle = background:#F46523; border:1px solid #F46523; color:white; width:100%; | | headerstyle = background:#F46523; border:1px solid #F46523; color:white; width:100%; | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| data2 = Rapid Transit | | data2 = Rapid Transit | ||
| label3 = System | | label3 = System | ||
| data3 = [[WolvHaven Metro]] | | data3 = [[WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven)|WolvHaven Metro]] | ||
| label4 = Status | | label4 = Status | ||
| data4 = {{ColorBox|Orange}} Manual. Request for a driver for service on this line. Subject to driver availability. | | data4 = {{ColorBox|Orange}} Manual. Request for a driver for service on this line. Subject to driver availability. | ||
| label5 = Termini | | label5 = Termini | ||
| data5 = | | data5 = Esplanade <br /> City Hall | ||
| label6 = Stations | | label6 = Stations | ||
| data6 = 9 (Operational) | | data6 = 9 (Operational) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| data10 = [[Westrans]] | | data10 = [[Westrans]] | ||
| label11 = Character | | label11 = Character | ||
| data11 = Underground ( | | data11 = Underground (City Hall - Waterloo) <br /> At-grade (Aberdeen) <br /> Elevated (Broadbeach - Esplanade) | ||
| label12 = Depot(s) | | label12 = Depot(s) | ||
| data12 = | | data12 = Esplanade Depot | ||
| label13 = Rolling stock | | label13 = Rolling stock | ||
| data13 = | | data13 = SM25BM/A <br /> SM25CM/A <br /> SM25DM/A <br /> PM05 (formerly) <br /> PM10 (formerly) <br /> PM20 (formerly) <br /> SM05 (formerly) <br /> SM10 (formerly) <br /> SM20 (formerly) <br /> SM25A (formerly) | ||
| header14 = Technical | | header14 = Technical | ||
| label15 = Line Length | | label15 = Line Length | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
The '''[[WolvHaven Metro]] Line 5''' Is a metro line that runs from Wolfminster Island to Westford Island through the | The '''[[WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven)|WolvHaven Metro]] Line 5''' Is a metro line that runs from Wolfminster Island to Westford Island through the Trans-Island tube that runs along the coast of Westford Island. | ||
==Route== | ==Route== | ||
The | The WolvHaven Metro line 5 runs North-South along the coast of Westford Island. | ||
==Stations== | ==Stations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background:#F46523; color:white" |Station | |||
! style="background:#F46523; color:white" |Image | |||
! style="background:#F46523; color:white" |Island | |||
! style="background:#F46523; color:white" |Connections/Notes | |||
|- | |||
|City Hall | |||
|[[File:CityHallEntrance.png|100px]] | |||
|Wolfminister | |||
|[[File:Metro1.png|25px]] [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Waterloo | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="6" |Westford | |||
|[[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:MetroS.png|24px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Aberdeen | |||
| | |||
|''Formerly called Whitewood'' | |||
|- | |||
|Broadbeach | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro9.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
'' | ''Formerly called Westford Beach'' | ||
|- | |||
|Westferry | |||
| | |||
|[[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Marine View | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro3.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Esplanade | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro3.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] | |||
|} | |||
{{MetroNavbox}} | {{MetroNavbox}} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:39, 29 May 2023
| WolvHaven Metro Line 5 - West Coast Line | |
|---|---|
|
| |
|
View of Westford Island public housing on the Metro Line 5 | |
| Overview | |
| Type | Rapid Transit |
| System | WolvHaven Metro |
| Status | Manual. Request for a driver for service on this line. Subject to driver availability. |
| Termini |
Esplanade City Hall |
| Stations | 9 (Operational) |
| Services | 1 |
| Operation | |
| Opened | October 2014; 3 years ago |
| Operator(s) | Westrans |
| Character |
Underground (City Hall - Waterloo) At-grade (Aberdeen) Elevated (Broadbeach - Esplanade) |
| Depot(s) | Esplanade Depot |
| Rolling stock |
SM25BM/A SM25CM/A SM25DM/A PM05 (formerly) PM10 (formerly) PM20 (formerly) SM05 (formerly) SM10 (formerly) SM20 (formerly) SM25A (formerly) |
| Technical | |
| Line Length | - |
| Track gauge | 1,435 mm (4 ft 8 1⁄2 in) standard gauge |
| Electrification | 750 V DC Third rail |
| Operating speed | limit of 65km/h (41mph) |
| Route Map | |
|
| |
The WolvHaven Metro Line 5 Is a metro line that runs from Wolfminster Island to Westford Island through the Trans-Island tube that runs along the coast of Westford Island.
Route
The WolvHaven Metro line 5 runs North-South along the coast of Westford Island.
Stations
| Station | Image | Island | Connections/Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Hall | Wolfminister | ||
| Waterloo | Westford | ||
| Aberdeen | Formerly called Whitewood | ||
| Broadbeach | Formerly called Westford Beach | ||
| Westferry | |||
| Marine View | |||
| Esplanade |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||