Class WH9: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox
{{Construction}}{{infobox
| headerstyle = background:#7f0000; color:white;
| headerstyle = background:#7f0000; color:white;
| above = Class WH9 ''"NMT015"
| above = Class WH9 NMT015
| image = [[File:WH09_Front.png|300px]]
| image = [[File:WH09_Front.png|300px]]
| caption = A Class WH9 at Olympiastadion Station
| caption = A Class WH9 at Olympiapark Station
| header1 = Overview
| header1 = Overview
| label2 = In Service:
| label2 = In Service:
Line 12: Line 12:
| data4 =  
| data4 =  
| label5 = Constructed:
| label5 = Constructed:
| data5 = 2021-2022
| data5 = 2022-2023 (WH9)
2024 (WH9A)
| label6 = Entered Service
| label6 = Entered Service
| data6 =  
| data6 =  
| label7 = Formation:
| label7 = Formation:
| data7 = 6 cars
| data7 = 6 cars (WH9)
7 cars (WH9A)
| label8 = Operator(s):
| label8 = Operator(s):
| data8 = [[SMRT]]
| data8 = [[SMRT]]
| label9 = Line(s) served:
| label9 = Line(s) served:
| data9 = T1 Wolfminster, T2 Decennial, T3 East-West, T4 Brookedge
| data9 = {{ColorBox|#FCB23E|T1|black|border=black}} Wolfminster Line • {{ColorBox|#233592|T2|white|border=black}} Decennial Line •
<br/> {{ColorBox|#EE161F|T3|white|border=black}} East-West Line • {{ColorBox|#932290|T4|white|border=black}} Brookedge Line (WH9)
{{ColorBox|#932290|T4|white|border=black}} Brookedge Line (WH9A)
| header10 = Specifications
| header10 = Specifications
| label11 = Car body construction
| label11 = Car body construction
Line 38: Line 42:
| data31 = Wooden Hoe (WH)
| data31 = Wooden Hoe (WH)
| label32 = Dmg values
| label32 = Dmg values
| data32 = 1 to 8; 17 to 26
| data32 = 9 to 16
}}
}}


The '''Class WH9 ''NMT015''''' is the second generation [[New Model Technology]] rolling stock to be used on the [[WolvHaven Metro (5th Haven)]].  
The '''Class WH9 ''NMT015''''' is the second generation [[New Model Technology]] rolling stock to be used on the [[WolvHaven Metro (5th Haven)]].  


The design of the WH17 is heavily based off the Paris Métro MP89.
The design of the WH9 is heavily based off the Paris Métro MP89.


==History==
==History==
Line 62: Line 66:
|'''WH9'''
|'''WH9'''
|NMT 015
|NMT 015
|[[SMRT]]
| rowspan="2" |[[SMRT]]
|106
|2022-2023
|6
|015001-015107
|DC-only units for the Wolfminster, Decennial, East-West, Brookedge lines.
|-
|'''WH9A'''
|NMT 015/2
|30
|30
|2021-2022
|2024
|6, with the possibility of up to 8
|7
|015001-015030
|015251-015281
|
|Dual voltage units for the Brookedge line.
|}
|}
==See also==
* [[WolvHaven Metro (5th Haven)]]
* [[New Model Technology]]
* [[Class WH17]]


== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==