Metro Line 1 (4th Haven): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
Before the land reclaim project that the current WolvHaven International Airport sits on, there was a plan for there to be a fourth island, located below Wolfminster and Westford, parallel to Mechanicsburg. This has since been abandoned. However, before this project was abandoned, there were plans to extend the Metro Line 1 beyond Palais De Royal, towards the south west, terminating just below Westford island. | Before the land reclaim project that the current WolvHaven International Airport sits on, there was a plan for there to be a fourth island, located below Wolfminster and Westford, parallel to Mechanicsburg. This has since been abandoned. However, before this project was abandoned, there were plans to extend the Metro Line 1 beyond Palais De Royal, towards the south west, terminating just below Westford island. | ||
== Stations == | == Stations == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!style="background:#ffc300" | Station | |||
!style="background:#ffc300" | Image | |||
!style="background:#ffc300" | Island | |||
!style="background:#ffc300" | Connections/Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Palais De Royal | |||
| [[File:PDREntrance.png|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="8" |Wolfminster | |||
| [[File:BERT.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|City Hall | |||
| [[File:CityHallEntrance.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Republic | |||
| [[File:RepublicEntrance.png|100px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nation | |||
| [[File:NationEntrance.png|100px]] | |||
|''Disused'' | |||
|- | |||
|Renaissance | |||
| [[File:RenaissanceEntrance.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Metro3.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Admiralty | |||
| [[File:AdmiraltyEntrance.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:BERT.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Financial Centre | |||
| [[File:FinancialCentreEntrance.png|100px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Resistance | |||
| [[File:LaResistanceEntrance.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Northgate | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mechanicsburg | |||
| [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mechanicsburg | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|} | |||
==Route== | ==Route== | ||
[[File:M1Route.png|700px]] | [[File:M1Route.png|700px]] | ||