Metro Line 9 (4th Haven): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" |Island | ! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" |Island | ||
! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" | Connections/Notes | ! style="background:#7A5342; color:white" | Connections/Notes | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |<center>'''↑ Loop Line towards Aberdeen (Original plan) ↑'''</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Broadbeach | |Broadbeach | ||
| | | | ||
|Westford | |Westford | ||
|[[File:Metro5.png|25px]] <br>Formerly called Westford Beach | |[[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]]<br>Formerly called Westford Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Airport | |Airport | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mechanicsburg | | rowspan="2" |Mechanicsburg | ||
|[[File:Metro10.png|25px]] | |[[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|East River | |East River | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] | |[[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |<center>'''↓ Original plan ↓''' </center> | |||
|- | |||
|University | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wolfminster | |||
| [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Central Park | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|City Hall | |||
| | |||
| |[[File:Metro1.png|25px]] [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bella Vista | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="3" |Westford | |||
| [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Aberdeen | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Broadbeach | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:BERT.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |<center>'''↓ Loop Line towards Airport ↓'''</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MetroNavbox}} | {{MetroNavbox}} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:45, 29 May 2023
This article is about the currently under construction Metro Line 9. For the alleged conspired Metro Line 9, see Metro Line 9 (Conspired).
| WolvHaven Metro Line 9 - Circular Line | |
|---|---|
|
| |
|
York Interchange | |
| Overview | |
| Type | Rapid Transit |
| System | WolvHaven Metro |
| Status | Manual. Request for a driver for service on this line. Subject to driver availability. |
| Termini | Broadbeach |
| Stations |
3 (Operational) 2 (Under Construction) 5 (Under Planning) |
| Services | 1 |
| Operation | |
| Opened |
17 July 2017; 1 year ago (Phase 1) 2019 (Phase 2) |
| Operator(s) | ECO Railways |
| Character |
Underground (Aberdeen - Airport) Elevated (Broadbeach) |
| Depot(s) | Broadbeach Depot |
| Rolling stock | - |
| Technical | |
| Line Length | - |
| Track gauge | 1,435 mm (4 ft 8 1⁄2 in) standard gauge |
| Electrification | 750 V DC Third rail |
| Operating speed | limit of 80km/h (50 mph) |
| Route Map | |
|
| |
The WolvHaven Metro line 9 is a proposed metro line. It is currently under construction and is an express service from Broadbeach to East River. In the future it will eventually terminate at City Hall.
Stations
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||