Class WH9: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Construction}}{{infobox
{{Construction}}{{infobox
| headerstyle = background:#7f0000; color:white;
| headerstyle = background:#7f0000; color:white;
| above = Class WH9 ''"NMT015"
| above = Class WH9 NMT015
| image = [[File:WH09_Front.png|300px]]
| image = [[File:WH09_Front.png|300px]]
| caption = A Class WH9 at Olympiastadion Station
| caption = A Class WH9 at Olympiastadion Station
Line 12: Line 12:
| data4 =  
| data4 =  
| label5 = Constructed:
| label5 = Constructed:
| data5 = 2021-2022
| data5 = 2022-2023 (WH9)
2023 (WH9A)
| label6 = Entered Service
| label6 = Entered Service
| data6 =  
| data6 =  
| label7 = Formation:
| label7 = Formation:
| data7 = 6 cars
| data7 = 6 cars (WH9)
7 cars (WH9A)
| label8 = Operator(s):
| label8 = Operator(s):
| data8 = [[SMRT]]
| data8 = [[SMRT]]
| label9 = Line(s) served:
| label9 = Line(s) served:
| data9 = T1 Wolfminster, T2 Decennial, T3 East-West, T4 Brookedge
| data9 = T1 Wolfminster, T2 Decennial, T3 East-West (WH9)
T4 Brookedge (WH9A)
| header10 = Specifications
| header10 = Specifications
| label11 = Car body construction
| label11 = Car body construction
Line 62: Line 65:
|'''WH9'''
|'''WH9'''
|NMT 015
|NMT 015
|[[SMRT]]
| rowspan="2" |[[SMRT]]
|106
|2022-2023
|6
|015001-015107
|DC-only units for the Wolfminster, Decennial, and East-West lines
|-
|'''WH9A'''
|NMT 015/1
|30
|30
|2021-2022
|2023
|6, with the possibility of up to 8
|7
|015001-015030
|016001-016031
|
|Dual voltage units for the Brookedge line
|}
|}