Class WH9: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Construction}}{{infobox | {{Construction}}{{infobox | ||
| headerstyle = background:#7f0000; color:white; | | headerstyle = background:#7f0000; color:white; | ||
| above = Class WH9 | | above = Class WH9 NMT015 | ||
| image = [[File:WH09_Front.png|300px]] | | image = [[File:WH09_Front.png|300px]] | ||
| caption = A Class WH9 at Olympiastadion Station | | caption = A Class WH9 at Olympiastadion Station | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| data4 = | | data4 = | ||
| label5 = Constructed: | | label5 = Constructed: | ||
| data5 = | | data5 = 2022-2023 (WH9) | ||
2023 (WH9A) | |||
| label6 = Entered Service | | label6 = Entered Service | ||
| data6 = | | data6 = | ||
| label7 = Formation: | | label7 = Formation: | ||
| data7 = 6 cars | | data7 = 6 cars (WH9) | ||
7 cars (WH9A) | |||
| label8 = Operator(s): | | label8 = Operator(s): | ||
| data8 = [[SMRT]] | | data8 = [[SMRT]] | ||
| label9 = Line(s) served: | | label9 = Line(s) served: | ||
| data9 = T1 Wolfminster, T2 Decennial, T3 East-West | | data9 = T1 Wolfminster, T2 Decennial, T3 East-West (WH9) | ||
T4 Brookedge (WH9A) | |||
| header10 = Specifications | | header10 = Specifications | ||
| label11 = Car body construction | | label11 = Car body construction | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|'''WH9''' | |'''WH9''' | ||
|NMT 015 | |NMT 015 | ||
|[[SMRT]] | | rowspan="2" |[[SMRT]] | ||
|106 | |||
|2022-2023 | |||
|6 | |||
|015001-015107 | |||
|DC-only units for the Wolfminster, Decennial, and East-West lines | |||
|- | |||
|'''WH9A''' | |||
|NMT 015/1 | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |2023 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |016001-016031 | ||
| | |Dual voltage units for the Brookedge line | ||
|} | |} | ||