Metro Line 7 (4th Haven): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
=Stations= | =Stations= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background:#00ADEF; color:white" |Station | |||
! style="background:#00ADEF; color:white" |Image | |||
! style="background:#00ADEF; color:white" |Island | |||
! style="background:#00ADEF; color:white" |Connections/Notes | |||
|- | |||
|City Hall | |||
|[[File:CityHallEntrance.png|100px]] | |||
| Wolfminister | |||
|[[File:Metro1.png|25px]] [[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[File:BERT.png|35px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Waterloo | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |Westford | |||
|[[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:MetroS.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Waterfront | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Promenade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primerose | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro3.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Silloner | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro2.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:Metro2.png]] [[File:Metro3.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:Metro3.png]] [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:Metro6.png]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:Metro8.png]] (interchange at Esplanade) | |||
|- | |||
|Highgate | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mechanicsburg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Northgate | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro1.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|East River | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro9.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|York | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] | |||
|} | |||
==The Mechanicsburg-York Extension== | ==The Mechanicsburg-York Extension== | ||
In October 2017, plans were unveiled to extend Line 7 to York station in Mechanicsburg to connect with lines 1, 4, 6 and 8. Construction began in late November, 2017. Project completion time is unknown. The planned line will go through the following stations: | In October 2017, plans were unveiled to extend Line 7 to York station in Mechanicsburg to connect with lines 1, 4, 6 and 8. Construction began in late November, 2017. Project completion time is unknown. The planned line will go through the following stations: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background:#00ADEF; color:white" |Station | |||
! style="background:#00ADEF; color:white" |Image | |||
! style="background:#00ADEF; color:white" |Island | |||
! style="background:#00ADEF; color:white" |Connections/Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Silloner | |||
| | |||
|Westford | |||
|[[File:Metro2.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:Metro2.png]] [[File:Metro3.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:Metro3.png]] [[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:Metro6.png]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px|link=https://wiki.wolvhaven.net/index.php/File:Metro8.png]] (interchange at Esplanade) | |||
|- | |||
|Highgate | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mechanicsburg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Northgate | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro1.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|East River | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro9.png|25px]] | |||
|- | |||
|York | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[File:Metro8.png|25px]] | |||
|} | |||
=Station Info= | =Station Info= | ||
==City Hall== | == City Hall== | ||
City Hall is the southeastern terminus of Metro Line 7, located in Wolfminster. Connecting to Metro Lines 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, the Bella Vista Shuttle and [[BERT]], it serves as the "Grand Central Station" of WolvHaven. Locations of the exits include: Fifth Street, People's Plaza, and City Hall BERT Station. | City Hall is the southeastern terminus of Metro Line 7, located in Wolfminster. Connecting to Metro Lines 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, the Bella Vista Shuttle and [[BERT]], it serves as the "Grand Central Station" of WolvHaven. Locations of the exits include: Fifth Street, People's Plaza, and City Hall BERT Station. | ||
==Waterloo== | ==Waterloo== | ||