Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs: Difference between revisions

Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
Tag: Removed redirect
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
| label6 = Headquarters
| label6 = Headquarters
| data6 = N/A
| data6 = N/A
| label7 = Ministers responsible
| data7 = Hon. Number_21 MP,<br>Minister for Culture and Foreign Affairs
| label8 = Parent agency
| label8 = Parent agency
| data8 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
| data8 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
| label9 = Child agency
| label9 = Child agency
| data9 = ''None''
| data9 = [[Communications & Information Department]]
}}
}}


'''Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs'''  is a ministry of the WolvHaven Federal Government charged with the responsibility of managing foreign policies.
'''Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs (MCFA)'''  is a ministry of the [[Government of WolvHaven|WolvHaven Federal Government]] charged with the responsibility of managing foreign policies.


==History==
==History==
Line 29: Line 27:


==Responsibilities==
==Responsibilities==
* Promoting community development and WolvHaven as a server
The responsibilities of the MCFA include promoting community development and WolvHaven as a server, handling public relation, and maintaining harmony within the community.
* Handling Public Relations
 
* Maintain Harmony within the community
They are also tasked to handle Foreign Affairs, through the management and reviewing WolvHaven's image in foreign servers, and communities; ensuring mutual cooperation.
* Managing and reviewing WolvHaven's image in foreign servers.


===Powers===
===Powers===
Line 43: Line 40:
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Party !! Term !! State !! Election(s) won !! Parliament Term(s) !! Prime Minister/<br>President !! Ministry(s)  
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Party !! Term !! State !! Election(s) won !! Parliament Term(s) !! Prime Minister/<br>President !! Ministry(s)  
|-
|-
| / || Hon. minebuilder1223, MP <br> (as Minister for Foreign Affairs) || [[File:minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 14 October 2020 - 27 November 2020 ||{{Worlds/GD}} || / || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="2" | [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
| / || [[Minebuilder1223|Hon. minebuilder1223, MP]] <br> (as [[Ministry for Foreign Affairs|Minister for Foreign Affairs]]) ||[[File:minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 14 October 2020 - 27 November 2020 ||{{Worlds/GD}} || / || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || rowspan="2" | [[CM Raiders|Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP]]<br>{{Parties/UWH}}|| rowspan="2" |[[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
|-
|-
| / || Hon. MatthieuTofu, MP <br> (as Minister for Education and Culture) || [[File:MatthieuTofu.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 14 October 2020 - 27 November 2020 ||{{Worlds/GD}} || /  
| / || [[MatthieuTofu|Hon. MatthieuTofu, MP]] <br> (as [[Ministry for Education and Culture|Minister for Education and Culture]]) ||[[File:MatthieuTofu.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 14 October 2020 - 27 November 2020 ||{{Worlds/GD}} || /  
|-
|-
| 1 || Hon. Number_21, MP  
| 1 || Hon. Number_21, MP  
| [[File:Number 21.png|frameless|100x100px]]  
| [[File:Number 21.png|frameless|100x100px]]  
|{{Parties/HGP}}|| 13 February 2020 - Incumbent
|{{Parties/HGP}}|| 13 February 2021 - 18 December 2021
|  || [[General Election of WolvHaven, February 2021|February 2021]]
|  || [[General Election of WolvHaven, February 2021|February 2021]]
[[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021|July 2021]]  
[[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021|July 2021]]  
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]  
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]  
| H.E. SilverWolv<br>{{Parties/IP}} || [[Ministry during 14th Parliament]]
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]<br>{{Parties/IP}}||[[Ministry during 14th Parliament]]
[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
|-
! colspan="10" |Position Abolished
|}
|}


Line 64: Line 63:
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Term !!  Parliament Term(s) !! President/Owner  
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Term !!  Parliament Term(s) !! President/Owner  
|-
|-
| 1 || Rt. Hon. jotch, Admin || [[File:jotch.png|100px]] || 14 October 2020 - Incumbent || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]] || H.E. SilverWolv  
| 1 || Rt. Hon. jotch, Admin || [[File:jotch.png|100px]] || 14 October 2020 - Incumbent || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/16th|16th]]
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]
|-
|-
| 1 || Rt. Hon. Carew, Admin || [[File:Carew.png|100px]] || 31 December 2020 - Incumbent || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]] || H.E. SilverWolv  
| 1 || Rt. Hon. Carew, Admin || [[File:Carew.png|100px]] || 31 December 2020 - Incumbent || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/16th|16th]]
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}