Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
| label6 = Headquarters
| label6 = Headquarters
| data6 = N/A
| data6 = N/A
| label7 = Ministers responsible
| data7 = Hon. Number_21 MP,<br>Minister for Culture and Foreign Affairs
| label8 = Parent agency
| label8 = Parent agency
| data8 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
| data8 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
| label9 = Child agency
| label9 = Child agency
| data9 = ''None''
| data9 = [[Communications & Information Department]]
}}
}}


'''Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs (MCFA)'''  is a ministry of the WolvHaven Federal Government charged with the responsibility of managing foreign policies.
'''Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs (MCFA)'''  is a ministry of the [[Government of WolvHaven|WolvHaven Federal Government]] charged with the responsibility of managing foreign policies.


==History==
==History==
Line 42: Line 40:
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Party !! Term !! State !! Election(s) won !! Parliament Term(s) !! Prime Minister/<br>President !! Ministry(s)  
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Party !! Term !! State !! Election(s) won !! Parliament Term(s) !! Prime Minister/<br>President !! Ministry(s)  
|-
|-
| / || Hon. minebuilder1223, MP <br> (as Minister for Foreign Affairs) || [[File:minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 14 October 2020 - 27 November 2020 ||{{Worlds/GD}} || / || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="2" | [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
| / || [[Minebuilder1223|Hon. minebuilder1223, MP]] <br> (as [[Ministry for Foreign Affairs|Minister for Foreign Affairs]]) ||[[File:minebuilder1223.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 14 October 2020 - 27 November 2020 ||{{Worlds/GD}} || / || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || rowspan="2" | [[CM Raiders|Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP]]<br>{{Parties/UWH}}|| rowspan="2" |[[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
|-
|-
| / || Hon. MatthieuTofu, MP <br> (as Minister for Education and Culture) || [[File:MatthieuTofu.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 14 October 2020 - 27 November 2020 ||{{Worlds/GD}} || /  
| / || [[MatthieuTofu|Hon. MatthieuTofu, MP]] <br> (as [[Ministry for Education and Culture|Minister for Education and Culture]]) ||[[File:MatthieuTofu.png|100px]] || {{Parties/UWH}} || 14 October 2020 - 27 November 2020 ||{{Worlds/GD}} || /  
|-
|-
| 1 || Hon. Number_21, MP  
| 1 || Hon. Number_21, MP  
| [[File:Number 21.png|frameless|100x100px]]  
| [[File:Number 21.png|frameless|100x100px]]  
|{{Parties/HGP}}|| 13 February 2020 - Incumbent
|{{Parties/HGP}}|| 13 February 2021 - 18 December 2021
|  || [[General Election of WolvHaven, February 2021|February 2021]]
|  || [[General Election of WolvHaven, February 2021|February 2021]]
[[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021|July 2021]]  
[[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021|July 2021]]  
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]  
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]  
| H.E. SilverWolv<br>{{Parties/IP}} || [[Ministry during 14th Parliament]]
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]<br>{{Parties/IP}}||[[Ministry during 14th Parliament]]
[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
|-
! colspan="10" |Position Abolished
|}
|}


Line 63: Line 63:
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Term !!  Parliament Term(s) !! President/Owner  
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Term !!  Parliament Term(s) !! President/Owner  
|-
|-
| 1 || Rt. Hon. jotch, Admin || [[File:jotch.png|100px]] || 14 October 2020 - Incumbent || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
| 1 || Rt. Hon. jotch, Admin || [[File:jotch.png|100px]] || 14 October 2020 - Incumbent || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/16th|16th]]
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]  
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]
| H.E. SilverWolv
|-
|-
| 1 || Rt. Hon. Carew, Admin || [[File:Carew.png|100px]] || 31 December 2020 - Incumbent || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
| 1 || Rt. Hon. Carew, Admin || [[File:Carew.png|100px]] || 31 December 2020 - Incumbent || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/16th|16th]]
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]  
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]
| H.E. SilverWolv
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}

Latest revision as of 15:09, 9 May 2023

Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs
Official emblem of the
Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs
Agency overview
Formed 14 October 2020
Preceding agencies Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Ministry for Education and Culture
Jurisdiction Federal Republic of WolvHaven
Headquarters N/A
Parent agency Government of WolvHaven
Child agency Communications & Information Department

Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs (MCFA) is a ministry of the WolvHaven Federal Government charged with the responsibility of managing foreign policies.

History

This ministry was formed on 14 October 2020 after the merger of the Ministry for Foreign Affairs and Ministry for Education and Culture.

Responsibilities

The responsibilities of the MCFA include promoting community development and WolvHaven as a server, handling public relation, and maintaining harmony within the community.

They are also tasked to handle Foreign Affairs, through the management and reviewing WolvHaven's image in foreign servers, and communities; ensuring mutual cooperation.

Powers

To be added

Minister

The Minister for Culture and Foreign Affairs is the head of the Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs.

Number Name Portrait Party Term State Election(s) won Parliament Term(s) Prime Minister/
President
Ministry(s)
/ Hon. minebuilder1223, MP
(as Minister for Foreign Affairs)
     United WolvHaven 14 October 2020 - 27 November 2020 Gardellia / 13th Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP
     United WolvHaven
CM_Raiders Ministry
/ Hon. MatthieuTofu, MP
(as Minister for Education and Culture)
     United WolvHaven 14 October 2020 - 27 November 2020 Gardellia /
1 Hon. Number_21, MP      Honest and Green Party 13 February 2021 - 18 December 2021 February 2021

July 2021

14th

15th

H.E. SilverWolv
     Independent
Ministry during 14th Parliament

Ministry during 15th Parliament

Position Abolished

Staff Head of Department

The Head of Department of Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs is the head of the executive of the Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs

Number Name Portrait Term Parliament Term(s) President/Owner
1 Rt. Hon. jotch, Admin 14 October 2020 - Incumbent 13th
14th
15th
16th
H.E. SilverWolv
1 Rt. Hon. Carew, Admin 31 December 2020 - Incumbent 14th
15th
16th
H.E. SilverWolv