Staff: Difference between revisions
SilverWolv (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
==Staff responsible ministries== | ==Staff responsible ministries== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Staff Heads of Department | |+Staff Heads of Department | ||
!Staff Dept. | !Staff Dept. | ||
!Abbr. | |||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Portrait | !Portrait | ||
!Term | !Term | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Creative Affairs and Regulation Department|'''Creative Affairs and Regulation Department''']] | | rowspan="2" |[[Creative Affairs and Regulation Department|'''Creative Affairs and Regulation Department''']] | ||
| rowspan="2" |CARD | |||
|Head | |Head | ||
|[[User:MatthieuTofu|MatthieuTofu]] | |[[User:MatthieuTofu|MatthieuTofu]] | ||
| Line 126: | Line 116: | ||
|31 December 2020 - Incumbent | |31 December 2020 - Incumbent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deputy | | Deputy | ||
|[[User:Sambrose|sambrose]] | |[[User:Sambrose|sambrose]] | ||
|[[File:Sambrose.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Sambrose.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|31 December 2020 - Incumbent | |31 December 2020 - Incumbent | ||
|- | |||
|[[Federal Republic of WolvHaven Development Commission|'''Development Commission of WolvHaven''']] | |||
|DevCom | |||
|Head | |||
|nixholas | |||
|[[File:Nixholas.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|22 June 2020 - Incumbent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs|'''Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs''']] | | rowspan="2" |[[Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs|'''Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs''']] | ||
| rowspan="2" |Head | | rowspan="2" |MCFA | ||
| rowspan="2" |Co-Head | |||
|jotch | |jotch | ||
|[[File:Jotch.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Jotch.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
| 14 October 2020 - Incumbent | |14 October 2020 - Incumbent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carew | |Carew | ||
|[[File:Carew.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Carew.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
| 31 December | |31 December 2020 - Incumbent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ministry for Internal Affairs|'''Ministry for Internal Affairs''']] | |[[Ministry for Internal Affairs|'''Ministry for Internal Affairs''']] | ||
|MIA | |||
|Head | |Head | ||
|[[User:CM Raiders|CM_Raiders]] | |[[User:CM Raiders|CM_Raiders]] | ||
|[[File:CM_Raiders.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:CM_Raiders.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|14 October 2020 - Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ministry for Infrastructure and National Development|'''Ministry for Infrastructure and National Development''']] | |||
|MIND | |||
|Head | |||
|[[User:BargainBinAdmin|BargainBinAdmin]] | |||
|[[File:Baymax1020.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|14 October 2020 - Incumbent | |14 October 2020 - Incumbent | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Rank | !Rank | ||
!Portrait!!Name!!Dept.!! Location!!Timezone | !Portrait!!Name!!Dept.!!Location!!Timezone | ||
!Languages Spoken | !Languages Spoken | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|{{Ranks/Admin}} | |{{Ranks/Admin}} | ||
|[[File:Axton.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Axton.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|Axton ||DEVCOM||Thailand||UTC+7 | |Axton||DEVCOM||Thailand||UTC+7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/Admin}} | |{{Ranks/Admin}} | ||
|[[File:Quarxilon.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]|| quarxilon||MIA||Malaysia ||UTC+8 | |[[File:Quarxilon.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||quarxilon||MIA||Malaysia||UTC+8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/Admin}} | |{{Ranks/Admin}} | ||
|[[File:Jotch.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]|| jotch||MCFA||Singapore||UTC+8 | |[[File:Jotch.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||jotch||MCFA||Singapore||UTC+8 | ||
|<small>English, German</small> | |<small>English, German</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/SrMod}} | |{{Ranks/SrMod}} | ||
|[[File:Baymax1020.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:BargainBinAdmin|BargainBinAdmin]]||MIND|| Canada||UTC-8 | |[[File:Baymax1020.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:BargainBinAdmin|BargainBinAdmin]]||MIND||Canada||UTC-8 | ||
(DST: UTC-7) | (DST: UTC-7) | ||
|<small>English, Cantonese</small> | |<small>English, Cantonese</small> | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/Mod}} | |{{Ranks/Mod}} | ||
|[[File:MatthieuTofu.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:MatthieuTofu|MatthieuTofu]]||CARD||United Kingdom||UTC±0 | |[[File:MatthieuTofu.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:MatthieuTofu|MatthieuTofu]]||CARD|| United Kingdom||UTC±0 | ||
(DST: UTC+1) | (DST: UTC+1) | ||
|<small>English,</small> <small>French</small><small>,</small> <small>s</small><small>ome Mandarin</small><small>,</small> <small>s</small><small>ome Spanish</small> | |<small>English,</small> <small>French</small><small>,</small> <small>s</small><small>ome Mandarin</small><small>,</small> <small>s</small><small>ome Spanish</small> | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/Helper}} | |{{Ranks/Helper}} | ||
|[[File:CM_Raiders.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:CM Raiders|CM_Raiders]]||MIA||Australia || UTC+10 | |[[File:CM_Raiders.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||[[User:CM Raiders|CM_Raiders]]|| MIA||Australia||UTC+10 | ||
(DST: UTC+11) | (DST: UTC+11) | ||
|<small>English, some French, some Mandarin</small> | |<small>English, some French, some Mandarin</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Ranks/Helper}} | |{{Ranks/Helper}} | ||
|[[File:Tony515.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||Tony515||MIA||United States of America||UTC-5 | |[[File:Tony515.png|alt=|center|frameless|50x50px]]||Tony515||MIA||United States of America|| UTC-5 | ||
(DST: UTC-4) | (DST: UTC-4) | ||
|<small>English, Russian, some Ukrainian, some Spanish</small> | |<small>English, Russian, some Ukrainian, some Spanish</small> | ||