WolvHaven Metro (4th Haven): Difference between revisions

m Removed Station List
m Network: Cleanup Lines table
Line 62: Line 62:


The following table lists the WolvHaven Metro lines that are currently operational :
The following table lists the WolvHaven Metro lines that are currently operational :
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;font-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
! style="width:300px;"|Name and color
! Name and color
! style="width:130px;"|Commencement
! Commencement
! style="width:65px;"|Next extension
! Termini
! style="width:130px;"|Terminus
! Length
! style="width:30px;"|Stations
! style="width:30px;"|Length
! Depot
! Depot
! Operator
! Operator
! Control Center
! Control Center
|- align=center
|-  
! style="background-color:#FCB040;| [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro1.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 1|<span style="color:black;">'''Metro Line 1'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro1.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 1|Metro Line 1]]
| 19th January 2014
| 19th January 2014
| rowspan="8" | -
| [[Palais De Royal Metro Station|Palais De Royal]]<br>[[Mechanicsburg Metro Station|Mechanicsburg]]
| [[Palais De Royal Metro Station|Palais De Royal]]<br>[[Mechanicsburg Metro Station|Mechanicsburg]]
| 9<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref><ref group="note">Excluding Nation Metro Station, which is currently disused and abandoned.</ref>
| 5.98 kilometres (3.7mi)
| 5.98 kilometres (3.7mi)
| [[Palais De Royal Depot]]<br />[[Mechanicsburg Depot]]
| [[Palais De Royal Depot]]<br />[[Mechanicsburg Depot]]
| rowspan="3" |[[TransHaven]]
| rowspan="3" |[[TransHaven]]
| rowspan="11" |Department of Transportation Building
| rowspan="11" |Department of Transportation Building
|- align=center
|-  
! style="background-color:#283891 | [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 2|<span style="color:white;">'''Metro Line 2'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro2.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 2|Metro Line 2</span>]]
| Q3 2014
| Q3 2014
| [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br /> [[Esplanade Metro Station|Esplanade]]
| [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br /> [[Esplanade Metro Station|Esplanade]]
| 10<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref>
| 3 kilometres (1.86mi)
| 3 kilometres (1.86mi)
| [[Esplanade Depot]]
| [[Esplanade Depot]]
|- align=center
|-  
! style="background-color:#ED1C24 | [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro3.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 3|<span style="color:white;">'''Metro Line 3'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro3.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 3|Metro Line 3]]
| 11th February 2015
| 11th February 2015
|   [[Parkroyal Metro Station|Parkroyal]]<br />[[Esplanade Metro Station|Esplanade]]<br />[[Marine View Metro Station|Marine View]]
| [[Parkroyal Metro Station|Parkroyal]]<br />[[Esplanade Metro Station|Esplanade]]<br />[[Marine View Metro Station|Marine View]]
| 7<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref>
| -
| [[Parkroyal Depot]] <br /> [[Esplanade Depot]]
| [[Parkroyal Depot]] <br /> [[Esplanade Depot]]
|- align=center
|-  
! style="background-color:#92278F | [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 4|<span style="color:white;">'''Metro Line 4'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro4.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 4|Metro Line 4]]
| -
| -
| [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br />[[York Metro Station|York]]
| [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br />[[York Metro Station|York]]
| 8<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref>
| -
| -
| [[East River Depot]]
| [[East River Depot]]
| [[Web:Lorem Ipsum Corporation|Sakana Heavy Industrial Transit]]
| [[Sakana Heavy Industrial Transit]]
|- align=center
|-
! style="background-color:#F26522; | [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 5|<span style="color:white;">'''Metro Line 5'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro5.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 5|Metro Line 5]]
| -  
| -  
| [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br />[[Esplanade Metro Station|Esplanade]]
| [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br />[[Esplanade Metro Station|Esplanade]]
| 7<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref>
| -
| -
| [[Esplanade Depot]]
| [[Esplanade Depot]]
| [[Westrans]]
| [[Westrans]]
|- align=center
|-
! style="background-color:#0B9444 | [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 6|<span style="color:white;">'''Metro Line 6'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro6.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 6|Metro Line 6]]
| -
| -
| rowspan="3" | [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br />[[York Metro Station|York]]
| rowspan="3" | [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br />[[York Metro Station|York]]
| 12<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref>
| -
| -
| rowspan="3" | [[East River Depot]]
| rowspan="3" | [[East River Depot]]
| [[Web:Lorem Ipsum Corporation|Fried Transportation]]
| [[Fried Transportation]]
|- align=center
|-
! style="background-color:#00AEEF | [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 7|<span style="color:black;">'''Metro Line 7'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro7.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 7|Metro Line 7]]
| -
| -
| 10<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref>
| -
| -
| [[UKRail]]
| [[UKRail]]
|- align=center
|-  
! style="background-color:#0B9444 | [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 8|<span style="color:white;">'''Metro Line 8'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro8.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 8|Metro Line 8]]
| -
| -
| 7<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref><ref group="note">Excluding Bella Vista Metro Station, as it has been transferred over to the Bella Vista Shuttle.</ref>
| -
| -
| [[Web:Lorem Ipsum Corporation|Fried Transportation]]
| [[Fried Transportation]]
|- align=center
|-
! style="background-color:#7A5343 | [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro9.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 9|<span style="color:white;">'''Metro Line 9'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro9.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 9|Metro Line 9]]
| 7th July 2018
| 7th July 2018
| Q4 2018 - <br /> Q1 2019
| [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br />[[Broadbeach Metro Station|Broadbeach]]
| [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br />[[Broadbeach Metro Station|Broadbeach]]
| 9<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref>
| -
| -
| [[Broadbeach Depot]]
| [[Broadbeach Depot]]
| [[ECO Railways]]
| [[ECO Railways]]
|- align=center
|-
! style="background-color:#FF9AA9 | [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 10|<span style="color:white;">'''Metro Line 10'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:Metro10.png|25px]] [[Metro Line 10|Metro Line 10]]
| 10th June 2017<ref group=“ref”>https://twitter.com/WolvHaven/status/873475238062735360/</ref>
| 10th June 2017
| rowspan="2" | -
| [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br />[[Airport Metro Station|Airport]]
| [[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]<br />[[Airport Metro Station|Airport]]
| 3<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref>
| -
| -
| [[Airport Depot]]
| [[Airport Depot]]
| rowspan="2" |[[TransHaven]]
| rowspan="2" |[[TransHaven]]
|- align=center
|-
! style="background-color:#58585A | [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[Bella Vista Shuttle|<span style="color:white;">'''Bella Vista Shuttle'''</span>]]
! [[File:MetroM.png|25px]][[File:MetroS.png|25px]] [[Bella Vista Shuttle|Bella Vista Shuttle]]
| -
| -
| [[Bella Vista Metro Station|Bella Vista]]<br />[[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]
| [[Bella Vista Metro Station|Bella Vista]]<br />[[City Hall Metro Station|City Hall]]
| 3<ref group=“ref”>http://wolvhaven.shoutwiki.com/wiki/WolvHaven_Metro#Stations/</ref>
| -
| -
| [[Bella Vista Depot]]
| [[Bella Vista Depot]]
|- class="sortbottom" style="align:center; background:#DCDCDC;"
| colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | '''Total:'''
| style="text-align:center;" | '''-'''<ref group="note">Excluding duplicating interchange stations.</ref>
| style="text-align:center;" | '''-'''
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center;" |
|}
|}