Ministry for Education and Culture: Difference between revisions

Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
m 1 revision imported
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| data5 = N/A
| data5 = N/A
| label6 = Ministers responsible
| label6 = Ministers responsible
| data6 = Hon. MatthieuTofu MP,<br>Minister for Education and Culture<br>''Vacant''<br>Secretary for Education and Culture
| data6 = ''Vacant''<br>Minister for Education and Culture<br>''Vacant''<br>Secretary for Education and Culture
| label7 = Parent agency
| label7 = Parent agency
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
Line 39: Line 39:
| image = [[File:Ministry For Education Culture.png|300px]]
| image = [[File:Ministry For Education Culture.png|300px]]
| header1 = Official emblem of the <br> Ministry for Education and Culture
| header1 = Official emblem of the <br> Ministry for Education and Culture
| data2 = [[File:MatthieuTofu.png|100px]]
| data2 =  
| header3 = '''Incumbent''' <br> '''Hon. MatthieuTofu''' <br> '''since 1 June 2020'''
| header3 = '''Vacant''' <br> '''since 27 November 2020'''
| label5 = Style
| label5 = Style
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal)
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal)
Line 67: Line 67:
| 1 || Hon. sambrose, MP || [[File:Sambrose.png|100px]] || {{Parties/CEN}} || 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || {{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
| 1 || Hon. sambrose, MP || [[File:Sambrose.png|100px]] || {{Parties/CEN}} || 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || {{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 2 || rowspan="3" | Hon. MatthieuTofu, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:MatthieuTofu.png|100px]] || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" | 6 February 2020 - Incumbent || rowspan="3" | {{Worlds/GD}} || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
| rowspan="3" | 2 || rowspan="3" | Hon. MatthieuTofu, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:MatthieuTofu.png|100px]] || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" | 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2021 || rowspan="3" |{{Worlds/GD}} || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
| rowspan="2"| Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
|-
|-
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
|-
! colspan="9" |Position Abolished and Merged with the [[Ministry for Foreign Affairs]] to form the [[Ministry for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs|Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs]]
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}