Senate of WolvHaven: Difference between revisions

Littledoggy2 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
| data7 = ''Vacant'' <br> Since 24 June 2017
| data7 = ''Vacant'' <br> Since 24 June 2017
| label8 = [[Leader of the Opposition in the Senate|Leader of the Opposition <br> in the Senate]]
| label8 = [[Leader of the Opposition in the Senate|Leader of the Opposition <br> in the Senate]]
| data8 = Rt. Hon. quarxilon, [[Citizens for Democracy|CFD]] <br> Since 1 June 2020
| data8 = ''Vacant'' <br> Since 27 November 2020
| label9 = [[Manager of Opposition Business|Manager of <br> Opposition Business]]
| label9 = [[Manager of Opposition Business|Manager of <br> Opposition Business]]
| data9 = ''Vacant'' <br> Since 24 June 2017
| data9 = ''Vacant'' <br> Since 24 June 2017
| heade10 = Structure
| heade10 = Structure
| label11 = Seats
| label11 = Seats
| data11 = 9
| data11 = 21
| data12 = [[File:SEN13th.png|200px]]
| data12 = [[File:SEN14th.png|200px]]
| label13 = Political groups
| label13 = Political groups
| data13 = '''Government'''
| data13 = * {{Parties/IP}} (21)
* N/A
'''Opposition'''
* {{Parties/CFD}} (3)
'''Crossbench'''
* {{Parties/IP}} (6)
* {{Parties/VAC}} (13)
| header14 = Elections
| header14 = Elections
| label15 = Voting system
| label15 = Voting system
Line 58: Line 52:


==Current composition==
==Current composition==
''See also: [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th]]''<br>
All 21 staff members of WolvHaven are members of the Senate. Following changes in the WolvHaven political system decided in November 2020, all senators are {{Parties/IP}}.
All 8 Admins of WolvHaven are members of the Senate, there is also one moderator who is also a Senator. There are currently 6 {{Parties/IP}} Senators and 3 Senators from {{Parties/CFD}}.


{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
! Affiliation !! Current
! Affiliation !! Current
|-
|-
| {{Parties/IP}} || 6
| {{Parties/IP}} || 21
|-
| {{Parties/CFD}} || 3
|-
|-
| {{Parties/VAC}} || 13
| {{Parties/VAC}}|| 0
|-
|-
| Total || 22
| Total || 21


|}
|}
Line 78: Line 69:


Opposition:
Opposition:
* {{Parties/CFD}} Rt. Hon. quarxilon, Senator, Leader of the Opposition in the Senate
* N/A
* {{Parties/CFD}} Rt. Hon. MattySlav, Senator
* {{Parties/CFD}} Rt. Hon. GukkyGukz, Senator


Crossbench:
Crossbench:
Line 88: Line 77:
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Nixholas, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Nixholas, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. jotch, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. jotch, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. mopsistudios. Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Endermat96, Senator
*{{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Axton, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. GukkyGukz, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Baymax1020, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. MatthieuTofu, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. _aezo, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. sambrose, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Tony515, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Underscore_11, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. VincentLUMCFan, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Agaho, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Mattia_Sbinotto, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Perfecttrains, Senator
* {{Parties/IP}} Rt. Hon. Wilhelm59, Senator


{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenParliNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenParliNavbox}}