Ministry for Education and Culture: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hinwapoon (talk | contribs)
m 1 revision imported
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
| data5 = N/A
| data5 = N/A
| label6 = Ministers responsible
| label6 = Ministers responsible
| data6 = Hon. MatthieuTofu MP,<br>Minister for Education and Culture<br>''Vacant''<br>Secretary for Education and Culture
| data6 = ''Vacant''<br>Minister for Education and Culture<br>''Vacant''<br>Secretary for Education and Culture
| label7 = Parent agency
| label7 = Parent agency
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
Line 39: Line 39:
| image = [[File:Ministry For Education Culture.png|300px]]
| image = [[File:Ministry For Education Culture.png|300px]]
| header1 = Official emblem of the <br> Ministry for Education and Culture
| header1 = Official emblem of the <br> Ministry for Education and Culture
| data2 = [[File:MatthieuTofu.png|100px]]
| data2 =  
| header3 = '''Incumbent''' <br> '''Hon. MatthieuTofu''' <br> '''since 1 June 2020'''
| header3 = '''Vacant''' <br> '''since 27 November 2020'''
| label5 = Style
| label5 = Style
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal)
| data5 = The Honourable <br> (Formal)
Line 67: Line 67:
| 1 || Hon. sambrose, MP || [[File:Sambrose.png|100px]] || {{Parties/CEN}} || 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || {{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
| 1 || Hon. sambrose, MP || [[File:Sambrose.png|100px]] || {{Parties/CEN}} || 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || {{Worlds/GD}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 2 || rowspan="3" | Hon. MatthieuTofu, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:MatthieuTofu.png|100px]] || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" | 6 February 2020 - Incumbent || rowspan="3" | {{Worlds/GD}} || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
| rowspan="3" | 2 || rowspan="3" | Hon. MatthieuTofu, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:MatthieuTofu.png|100px]] || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" | 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2021 || rowspan="3" |{{Worlds/GD}} || rowspan="2" | [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
| rowspan="2"| Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
|-
|-
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
|-
! colspan="9" |Position Abolished and Merged with the [[Ministry for Foreign Affairs]] to form the [[Ministry for Community Development, Culture and Foreign Affairs|Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs]]
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}

Revision as of 11:06, 15 August 2021

Ministry for Educational and Culture
Official emblem of the
Ministry for Education and Culture
Agency overview
Formed 14 January 2019
Jurisdiction Federal Republic of WolvHaven
Headquarters N/A
Ministers responsible Vacant
Minister for Education and Culture
Vacant
Secretary for Education and Culture
Parent agency Government of WolvHaven
Child agency National Library

Ministry for Education and Culture is a ministry of the WolvHaven Federal Government charged with the responsibility of managing educational and cultural policies.

History

This ministry was formed on 14 January 2019.

Responsibilities

To be added

Powers

To be added

Minister

Minister for Education and Culture
Official emblem of the
Ministry for Education and Culture
Vacant
since 27 November 2020
Style The Honourable
(Formal)
Member of Cabinet
Reports to Parliament, President, Prime Minister
Seat WolvHaven
Nominator Prime Minister
Appointer President
on the recommendation of the Prime Minister
Inaugural holder sambrose
Formation 14 January 2019

The Minister for Education and Culture is the head of the Ministry for Education and Culture.

Number Name Portrait Party Term State Parliament Term(s) Prime Minister Ministry(s)
Did not appoint
10th Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP
     The Centre
FWH-CEN Coalition
1 Hon. sambrose, MP      The Centre 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 Gardellia 11th CEN-FWH Coalition
2 Hon. MatthieuTofu, MP      United WolvHaven 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2021 Gardellia 12th Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP
     United WolvHaven
Mopsistudios Ministry
Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP
     United WolvHaven
CM_Raiders Interim Ministry
13th CM_Raiders Ministry
Position Abolished and Merged with the Ministry for Foreign Affairs to form the Ministry for Culture and Foreign Affairs