Parliament of WolvHaven: Difference between revisions

Senate indefinitely suspended
 
Line 16: Line 16:
| header7 = Leadership
| header7 = Leadership
| label8 = [[President of WolvHaven]] & <br>[[Presiding Officer of the Senate]]
| label8 = [[President of WolvHaven]] & <br>[[Presiding Officer of the Senate]]
| data8 = HE SilverWolv, IP <br> Since 3 April 2011 / 1 April 2017
| data8 = ''None''
| label10 = [[Speaker of the House of Representatives]]
| label10 = [[Speaker of the House of Representatives]]
| data10 = ''None''
| data10 = ''None''
| header11 = Structure
| header11 = Structure
| label12 = Seats
| label12 = Seats
| data12 = '''17''' <br> consisting of <br> '''17 Senators''' <br> '''0 Members of Parliament (MPs)'''
| data12 = '''0''' <br> consisting of <br> '''0 Senators''' <br> '''0 Members of Parliament (MPs)'''
| label14 = Senate <br> political groups
| label14 = Senate <br> political groups
| data14 =  
| data14 =  
'''Executive:'''  
'''Executive:'''  
* {{Parties/IP}} (17)
* ''None''
| label15 = House of Representatives <br> political groups
| label15 = House of Representatives <br> political groups
| data15 =  
| data15 =  
Line 72: Line 72:
The last parliament session under the original 2016 parliamentary system was held on the 1st April 2017. After which, parliament was dissolved and the new system was put into effect.
The last parliament session under the original 2016 parliamentary system was held on the 1st April 2017. After which, parliament was dissolved and the new system was put into effect.


The [[House of Representatives of WolvHaven|House of Representatives]] was suspended indefinitely following the end of the [[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]] term of Parliament leaving the [[Senate of WolvHaven|Senate]] as the only remaining Parliamentary house.
The [[House of Representatives of WolvHaven|House of Representatives]] was suspended indefinitely following the end of the [[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]] term of Parliament, whilst the [[Senate of WolvHaven|Senate]] was indefinitely suspended following the end of the [[Parliament of WolvHaven/17th|17th]] term of Parliament.


==Terms of Parliament==
==Terms of Parliament==
Line 235: Line 235:
|1 July 2022 - 31 December 2022 (Senate)
|1 July 2022 - 31 December 2022 (Senate)
|
|
|-
| colspan="7" style="text-align:center;" |'''Parliament entirely suspended'''
|}
|}