Ministry for Internal Affairs: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
| label5 = Headquarters
| label5 = Headquarters
| data5 = N/A
| data5 = N/A
| label6 = Ministers responsible
| data6 = Hon. Quirtzy MP,<br>Minister for Internal Affairs
| label7 = Parent agency
| label7 = Parent agency
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
Line 21: Line 19:
}}
}}


'''Ministry for Internal Affairs'''  is a ministry of the WolvHaven Federal Government charged with the responsibility of managing internal, Gardellia and Pangaea policies. Before 14 October 2020, the ministry was called the '''Home Office'''
'''Ministry for Internal Affairs'''  is a ministry of the [[Government of WolvHaven|WolvHaven Federal Government]] charged with the responsibility of managing internal, [[Gardellia]] and [[Pangaea]] policies. Before 14 October 2020, the ministry was called the '''Home Office'''
==History==
==History==
This ministry was formed on 5 May 2018 as '''Home Office''' after the [[FWH-DEM Coalition]] elected as Government of WolvHaven, and was renamed later on to the Ministry for Internal Affairs
This ministry was formed on 5 May 2018 as '''Home Office''' after the [[FWH-DEM Coalition]] elected as [[Government of WolvHaven]], and was renamed later on to the Ministry for Internal Affairs


==Responsibilities==
==Responsibilities==
The Ministry for Internal Affairs is tasked with the responsibilities of Managing PR, Citizenship, and other rank assignments/registration. They also oversee immigration processes and manage player qualifications, and qualifying tests; such as the WorldEdit Qualification Test, the Immigration Test, and the Creative City-Build applications.
The Ministry for Internal Affairs is tasked with the responsibilities of Managing PR, Citizenship, and other [[Ranks|rank]] assignments/registration. They also oversee immigration processes and manage player qualifications, and qualifying tests; such as the WorldEdit Qualification Test, the Immigration Test, and the Creative City-Build applications.


They are also tasked to maintain law and order; and ensure that enforcement actions remain fair and objective to all players, detect and apprehend offenders with an overall objective to build a safer community.
They are also tasked to maintain law and order; and ensure that enforcement actions remain fair and objective to all players, detect and apprehend offenders with an overall objective to build a safer community.
Line 42: Line 40:
|[[FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition]]
|[[FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2 || rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP || rowspan="2" | [[File:Mopsistudios.png|100px]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/CEN}} || 19 February 2019 - 14 July 2019 || rowspan="2" | {{Worlds/WH}} || / || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/10th|10th]] || rowspan="2" | ''Himself''<br>{{Parties/CEN}} || [[FWH-CEN Coalition]]
| rowspan="2" | 2 || rowspan="2" | [[Mopsistudios|Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP]] || rowspan="2" |[[File:Mopsistudios.png|100px]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/CEN}} || 19 February 2019 - 14 July 2019 || rowspan="2" | {{Worlds/WH}} || / || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/10th|10th]] || rowspan="2" | ''Himself''<br>{{Parties/CEN}} || [[FWH-CEN Coalition]]
|-
|-
| 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || / || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
| 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || / || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 3 || rowspan="3" | Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" | 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2020 || rowspan="3" |{{worlds/WH}} || rowspan="3" | / || rowspan="2" |  [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
| rowspan="3" | 3 || rowspan="3" | Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" | 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2020 || rowspan="3" |{{worlds/WH}} || rowspan="3" | / || rowspan="2" |  [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || [[Mopsistudios|Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios, MP]]<br>{{Parties/UWH}}||[[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
| rowspan="2" | [[CM Raiders|Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP]]<br>{{Parties/UWH}}||[[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
|-
|-
| [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
| [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
Line 54: Line 52:
| colspan="10" | <center>'''As Minister for Internal Affairs'''</center>
| colspan="10" | <center>'''As Minister for Internal Affairs'''</center>
|-
|-
| 4 || Hon. Quirtzy, MP || [[File:Quirtzy.png|frameless|100x100px]]  
| 4 || [[Quirtzy|Hon. Quirtzy, MP]] ||[[File:Quirtzy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|{{Parties/IP}}
|{{Parties/IP}}
| 13 February 2020 - Incumbent
| 13 February 2021 - 18 December 2021
|  || [[General Election of WolvHaven, February 2021|February 2021]]
|  || [[General Election of WolvHaven, February 2021|February 2021]]
[[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021|July 2021]]  
[[General Election of WolvHaven, July 2021|July 2021]]  
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]  
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]  
| H.E. SilverWolv<br>{{Parties/IP}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|Ministry during 14th Parliament]]
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]<br>{{Parties/IP}}||[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|Ministry during 14th Parliament]]
[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
|-
! colspan="10" |Position Abolished
|}
|}


Line 71: Line 71:
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Term !!  Parliament Term(s) !! President/Owner  
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Term !!  Parliament Term(s) !! President/Owner  
|-
|-
| 1 || Hon. CM_Raiders, Mod || [[File:CM Raiders.png|100px]] || 14 October 2020 - Incumbent || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]]
| 1 || [[CM Raiders|Hon. CM_Raiders, Mod]] ||[[File:CM Raiders.png|100px]] || 14 October 2020 - Incumbent ||[[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/16th|16th]]
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]
 
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]
| H.E. SilverWolv
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}

Latest revision as of 23:38, 26 November 2022

Ministry for Internal Affairs
Official emblem of the Ministry for Internal Affairs
Agency overview
Formed 5 May 2018
Jurisdiction Federal Republic of WolvHaven
Headquarters N/A
Parent agency Government of WolvHaven
Child agency Staff
Immigration and Border Control
Defence & Intelligence Unit

Ministry for Internal Affairs is a ministry of the WolvHaven Federal Government charged with the responsibility of managing internal, Gardellia and Pangaea policies. Before 14 October 2020, the ministry was called the Home Office

History

This ministry was formed on 5 May 2018 as Home Office after the FWH-DEM Coalition elected as Government of WolvHaven, and was renamed later on to the Ministry for Internal Affairs

Responsibilities

The Ministry for Internal Affairs is tasked with the responsibilities of Managing PR, Citizenship, and other rank assignments/registration. They also oversee immigration processes and manage player qualifications, and qualifying tests; such as the WorldEdit Qualification Test, the Immigration Test, and the Creative City-Build applications.

They are also tasked to maintain law and order; and ensure that enforcement actions remain fair and objective to all players, detect and apprehend offenders with an overall objective to build a safer community.

Minister

The Minister for Internal Affairs is the head of the Ministry for Home Office. Before 14 October 2020, the position was called the Minister for Home Affairs

Number Name Portrait Party Term State Election(s) won Parliament Term(s) Prime Minister/
President
Ministry(s)
As Minister for Home Affairs
1 Hon. VincentLUMCFan, MP      Forward WolvHaven 5 May 2018 - 28 January 2019 Gardellia / 9th Rt. Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP
     Forward WolvHaven
FWH-DEM Coalition
FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition
2 Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP      The Centre 19 February 2019 - 14 July 2019 WolvHaven City / 10th Himself
     The Centre
FWH-CEN Coalition
24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 / 11th CEN-FWH Coalition
3 Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP      United WolvHaven 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2020 WolvHaven City / 12th Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios, MP
     United WolvHaven
Mopsistudios Ministry
Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP
     United WolvHaven
CM_Raiders Interim Ministry
13th CM_Raiders Ministry
As Minister for Internal Affairs
4 Hon. Quirtzy, MP      Independent 13 February 2021 - 18 December 2021 February 2021

July 2021

14th

15th

H.E. SilverWolv
     Independent
Ministry during 14th Parliament

Ministry during 15th Parliament

Position Abolished

Staff Head of Department

The Head of Department of Ministry for Internal Affairs is the head of the executive of the Ministry for Internal Affairs.

Number Name Portrait Term Parliament Term(s) President/Owner
1 Hon. CM_Raiders, Mod 14 October 2020 - Incumbent 13th
14th
15th
16th
H.E. SilverWolv