Ministry for Internal Affairs: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
| label5 = Headquarters
| label5 = Headquarters
| data5 = N/A
| data5 = N/A
| label6 = Ministers responsible
| data6 = Hon. Quirtzy MP,<br>Minister for Internal Affairs
| label7 = Parent agency
| label7 = Parent agency
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
Line 21: Line 19:
}}
}}


'''Ministry for Internal Affairs'''  is a ministry of the WolvHaven Federal Government charged with the responsibility of managing internal, Gardellia and Pangaea policies. Before 14 October 2020, the ministry was called the '''Home Office'''
'''Ministry for Internal Affairs'''  is a ministry of the [[Government of WolvHaven|WolvHaven Federal Government]] charged with the responsibility of managing internal, [[Gardellia]] and [[Pangaea]] policies. Before 14 October 2020, the ministry was called the '''Home Office'''
==History==
==History==
This ministry was formed on 5 May 2018 as '''Home Office''' after the [[FWH-DEM Coalition]] elected as Government of WolvHaven, and was renamed later on to the Ministry for Internal Affairs
This ministry was formed on 5 May 2018 as '''Home Office''' after the [[FWH-DEM Coalition]] elected as [[Government of WolvHaven]], and was renamed later on to the Ministry for Internal Affairs


==Responsibilities==
==Responsibilities==
The Ministry for Internal Affairs is tasked with the responsibilities of Managing PR, Citizenship, and other rank assignments/registration. They also oversee immigration processes and manage player qualifications, and qualifying tests; such as the WorldEdit Qualification Test, the Immigration Test, and the Creative City-Build applications.
The Ministry for Internal Affairs is tasked with the responsibilities of Managing PR, Citizenship, and other [[Ranks|rank]] assignments/registration. They also oversee immigration processes and manage player qualifications, and qualifying tests; such as the WorldEdit Qualification Test, the Immigration Test, and the Creative City-Build applications.


They are also tasked to maintain law and order; and ensure that enforcement actions remain fair and objective to all players, detect and apprehend offenders with an overall objective to build a safer community.
They are also tasked to maintain law and order; and ensure that enforcement actions remain fair and objective to all players, detect and apprehend offenders with an overall objective to build a safer community.
Line 42: Line 40:
|[[FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition]]
|[[FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2 || rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP || rowspan="2" | [[File:Mopsistudios.png|100px]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/CEN}} || 19 February 2019 - 14 July 2019 || rowspan="2" | {{Worlds/WH}} || / || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/10th|10th]] || rowspan="2" | ''Himself''<br>{{Parties/CEN}} || [[FWH-CEN Coalition]]
| rowspan="2" | 2 || rowspan="2" | [[Mopsistudios|Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP]] || rowspan="2" |[[File:Mopsistudios.png|100px]] || rowspan="2" | {{Parties/CEN}} || 19 February 2019 - 14 July 2019 || rowspan="2" | {{Worlds/WH}} || / || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/10th|10th]] || rowspan="2" | ''Himself''<br>{{Parties/CEN}} || [[FWH-CEN Coalition]]
|-
|-
| 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || / || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
| 24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 || / || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/11th|11th]] || [[CEN-FWH Coalition]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | 3 || rowspan="3" | Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" | 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2020 || rowspan="3" |{{worlds/WH}} || rowspan="3" | / || rowspan="2" |  [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
| rowspan="3" | 3 || rowspan="3" | Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP || rowspan="3" | [[File:GrassJelly.png|100px]] || rowspan="3" | {{Parties/UWH}} || rowspan="3" | 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2020 || rowspan="3" |{{worlds/WH}} || rowspan="3" | / || rowspan="2" |  [[Parliament of WolvHaven/12th|12th]] || [[Mopsistudios|Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios, MP]]<br>{{Parties/UWH}}||[[Mopsistudios Ministry]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP<br>{{Parties/UWH}} || [[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
| rowspan="2" | [[CM Raiders|Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP]]<br>{{Parties/UWH}}||[[CM_Raiders Interim Ministry]]
|-
|-
| [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
| [[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]] || [[CM_Raiders Ministry]]
Line 54: Line 52:
| colspan="10" | <center>'''As Minister for Internal Affairs'''</center>
| colspan="10" | <center>'''As Minister for Internal Affairs'''</center>
|-
|-
| 4 || Hon. Quirtzy, MP || [[File:Quirtzy.png|frameless|100x100px]]  
| 4 || [[Quirtzy|Hon. Quirtzy, MP]] ||[[File:Quirtzy.png|frameless|100x100px]]
|{{Parties/IP}}
|{{Parties/IP}}
| 13 February 2021 - 18 December 2021
| 13 February 2021 - 18 December 2021
Line 61: Line 59:
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
|[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]  
[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]  
| H.E. SilverWolv<br>{{Parties/IP}} || [[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|Ministry during 14th Parliament]]
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]<br>{{Parties/IP}}||[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|Ministry during 14th Parliament]]
[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
|-
! colspan="10" |Position Abolished
|}
|}


Line 71: Line 71:
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Term !!  Parliament Term(s) !! President/Owner  
! Number !! Name !! Portrait !! Term !!  Parliament Term(s) !! President/Owner  
|-
|-
| 1 || Hon. CM_Raiders, Mod || [[File:CM Raiders.png|100px]] || 14 October 2020 - Incumbent ||[[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/16th|16th]]
| 1 || [[CM Raiders|Hon. CM_Raiders, Mod]] ||[[File:CM Raiders.png|100px]] || 14 October 2020 - Incumbent ||[[Parliament of WolvHaven/13th|13th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|14th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/15th|15th]]<br>[[Parliament of WolvHaven/16th|16th]]
| H.E. SilverWolv
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]
|}
|}


{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}
{{WolvHavenGovNavbox}}