Ministry for Internal Affairs: Difference between revisions

From WolvHaven Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 13: Line 13:
| label5 = Headquarters
| label5 = Headquarters
| data5 = N/A
| data5 = N/A
| label6 = Ministers responsible
| data6 = Hon. Quirtzy MP,<br>Minister for Internal Affairs
| label7 = Parent agency
| label7 = Parent agency
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
| data7 = [[Government of WolvHaven]]
Line 63: Line 61:
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]<br>{{Parties/IP}}||[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|Ministry during 14th Parliament]]
| [[SilverWolv|H.E. SilverWolv]]<br>{{Parties/IP}}||[[Parliament of WolvHaven/14th|Ministry during 14th Parliament]]
[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
[[Ministry during 15th Parliament]]
|-
! colspan="10" |Position Abolished
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 23:38, 26 November 2022

Ministry for Internal Affairs
Official emblem of the Ministry for Internal Affairs
Agency overview
Formed 5 May 2018
Jurisdiction Federal Republic of WolvHaven
Headquarters N/A
Parent agency Government of WolvHaven
Child agency Staff
Immigration and Border Control
Defence & Intelligence Unit

Ministry for Internal Affairs is a ministry of the WolvHaven Federal Government charged with the responsibility of managing internal, Gardellia and Pangaea policies. Before 14 October 2020, the ministry was called the Home Office

History

This ministry was formed on 5 May 2018 as Home Office after the FWH-DEM Coalition elected as Government of WolvHaven, and was renamed later on to the Ministry for Internal Affairs

Responsibilities

The Ministry for Internal Affairs is tasked with the responsibilities of Managing PR, Citizenship, and other rank assignments/registration. They also oversee immigration processes and manage player qualifications, and qualifying tests; such as the WorldEdit Qualification Test, the Immigration Test, and the Creative City-Build applications.

They are also tasked to maintain law and order; and ensure that enforcement actions remain fair and objective to all players, detect and apprehend offenders with an overall objective to build a safer community.

Minister

The Minister for Internal Affairs is the head of the Ministry for Home Office. Before 14 October 2020, the position was called the Minister for Home Affairs

Number Name Portrait Party Term State Election(s) won Parliament Term(s) Prime Minister/
President
Ministry(s)
As Minister for Home Affairs
1 Hon. VincentLUMCFan, MP      Forward WolvHaven 5 May 2018 - 28 January 2019 Gardellia / 9th Rt. Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP
     Forward WolvHaven
FWH-DEM Coalition
FWH-DEM-CEN Coalition
2 Rt. Hon. mopsistudios, MP      The Centre 19 February 2019 - 14 July 2019 WolvHaven City / 10th Himself
     The Centre
FWH-CEN Coalition
24 July 2019 - 13 January 2020 / 11th CEN-FWH Coalition
3 Hon. Grass_Jelly, MP      United WolvHaven 6 February 2020 - 27 November 2020 WolvHaven City / 12th Rt. Hon. Mopsistudios, MP
     United WolvHaven
Mopsistudios Ministry
Rt. Hon. CM_Raiders, MP
     United WolvHaven
CM_Raiders Interim Ministry
13th CM_Raiders Ministry
As Minister for Internal Affairs
4 Hon. Quirtzy, MP      Independent 13 February 2021 - 18 December 2021 February 2021

July 2021

14th

15th

H.E. SilverWolv
     Independent
Ministry during 14th Parliament

Ministry during 15th Parliament

Position Abolished

Staff Head of Department

The Head of Department of Ministry for Internal Affairs is the head of the executive of the Ministry for Internal Affairs.

Number Name Portrait Term Parliament Term(s) President/Owner
1 Hon. CM_Raiders, Mod 14 October 2020 - Incumbent 13th
14th
15th
16th
H.E. SilverWolv